Is Island Princess Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel Mochi Pop Popcorn, "Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey butter
- dairy
- artificial butter flavor
whey butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE CRACKER (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE, MOCA STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, GLUCOSE, UNSEED, ROASTED SEAWEED) SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SYRUP, POPCORN, MARGARINE [LIQUID AND PARTIALLY NOWOGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLORI, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, AND WHEY BUTTER, ANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). PACKAGED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS, TREE NUTS (PECANS, ALMONDS & MACADAMIA NUTS), DAIRY, SOY & WHEAT
Check Island Princess Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel Mochi Pop Popcorn, "Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Princess Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel Mochi Pop Popcorn, "Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Cracker · Cracker


