Is Island Princess Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel Mochi Pop Popcorn, "Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- soy & wheat
- soy sauce
- moca starch
soy & wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE CRACKER (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE, MOCA STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, GLUCOSE, UNSEED, ROASTED SEAWEED) SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SYRUP, POPCORN, MARGARINE [LIQUID AND PARTIALLY NOWOGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLORI, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, AND WHEY BUTTER, ANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). PACKAGED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS, TREE NUTS (PECANS, ALMONDS & MACADAMIA NUTS), DAIRY, SOY & WHEAT
Check Island Princess Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel Mochi Pop Popcorn, "Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Princess Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel Mochi Pop Popcorn, "Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


