Is Island Princess Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel Mochi Pop Popcorn, "Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- getable mono & diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE CRACKER (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE, MOCA STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, GLUCOSE, UNSEED, ROASTED SEAWEED) SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SYRUP, POPCORN, MARGARINE [LIQUID AND PARTIALLY NOWOGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLORI, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, AND WHEY BUTTER, ANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). PACKAGED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS, TREE NUTS (PECANS, ALMONDS & MACADAMIA NUTS), DAIRY, SOY & WHEAT
Check Island Princess Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel Mochi Pop Popcorn, "Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Princess Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel Mochi Pop Popcorn, "Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


