Is ISLAND PUNCH FLAVORED NON-CARBONATED CONCENTRATE, ISLAND PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Water, Orange Pulp, Malic Acid, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Less than 2 % of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color [ FD&C Red 40 ]
Check ISLAND PUNCH FLAVORED NON-CARBONATED CONCENTRATE, ISLAND PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISLAND PUNCH FLAVORED NON-CARBONATED CONCENTRATE, ISLAND PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Oregon Chaiî Concentrate, Original, Organic, Non-GMO Verified, 32 Fl Oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
LEMONADE LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


