Is Island Way Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STABILIZERS (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES*, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM) NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Island Way against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Way in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Thousand Island - 16 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Thousand Island - 12 Fl. Oz.
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
About this product
Unknown


