This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Isle Of Man Extra Old Cheddar Cheese Aged 14 Months Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, RENNET.

Check Isle Of Man Extra Old Cheddar Cheese Aged 14 Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Isle Of Man Extra Old Cheddar Cheese Aged 14 Months is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling
Pescatarian? Isle Of Man Extra Old Cheddar Cheese Aged 14 Months | Spoonful