Is ISO WHEY SMOOTHIE (CHOCOLATE ALMOND) - 910G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate Whey Protein Isolate 97%), Neutral Protease, Almond Flour, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours (Chocolate, Vanilla, Cherry), Stevia, Luo Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Xanthan Gum

Check ISO WHEY SMOOTHIE (CHOCOLATE ALMOND) - 910G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ISO WHEY SMOOTHIE (CHOCOLATE ALMOND) - 910G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie