Is Iso Whey Zero, Cookies Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made in a plant that manufactures milk
  • milk

made in a plant that manufactures milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bcaals (L-leucine, L-lsoleucine, L-valine), L, Flavours, Chotofiate Powder (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavour), Thickener (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Fully And Partly Hydrogenated Coconut Fat (Contains Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Cinnamon, Salt, Vanillin, Sweeteners (Sucralose,steviol Glycosides), Made In A Plant That Manufactures Milk, Egg, Soy, Glutem Crustaceans, Sulphur Dioxide And Nuts Containing Foods

Check Iso Whey Zero, Cookies Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothie