Is Iso Whey Zero, Cookies Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-leucine

L-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bcaals (L-leucine, L-lsoleucine, L-valine), L, Flavours, Chotofiate Powder (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavour), Thickener (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Fully And Partly Hydrogenated Coconut Fat (Contains Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Cinnamon, Salt, Vanillin, Sweeteners (Sucralose,steviol Glycosides), Made In A Plant That Manufactures Milk, Egg, Soy, Glutem Crustaceans, Sulphur Dioxide And Nuts Containing Foods

Check Iso Whey Zero, Cookies Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothie