Is ISO WHEY ZERO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made in a plant that also manufactures egg
- ul whey protein isolate
- iso whey zero blend cross-flow micro
- glycine
- amino acid complex l-arginine hci
made in a plant that also manufactures egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iso Whey Zero Blend Cross-flow Micro - And Ul Whey Protein Isolate, Amino Acid Complex L-arginine Hci, L-glutamine, L-leudne, L-isoleucine, L-valinel, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Flavours, Thickener (Sodium Car - Boxymethjl Cellulose), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Palm Fat, Coconut Fat, Sweeteners Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides, Salt, Made In A Plant That Also Manufactures Egg And Mustard Containing Foods, N Heaped
Check ISO WHEY ZERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISO WHEY ZERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


