Is Iso whey zero Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ln a plant that manufactures milk
ln a plant that manufactures milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whe R Tein Isolate 90%, L-glutamine, Flavouringsw (Citric Acid), Ellulose Gum, Creamer Coconut Fat, Maltodew, Vegetable Protein, Antilcaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)l, Emulsifier: Leclt (Su), Salt, L-leucinet, Sweetener (Sucralose), L - Isoleucine, L-va Colours Allura Red Oc, Tartrazine, Tartrazine And Allura Red I Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children, Ln A Plant That Manufactures Milk, Egg, Gluten, Soy, Crustaceans, Dioxide And Nuts Containing Food, Before (Day/month/year): See In The White Field (Lot/exp), S Product Tightly Closed, In A Cool, Dry Place, Net Weight:
Check Iso whey zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iso whey zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


