Is Iso whey zero Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- crustaceans
- ln a plant that manufactures milk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whe R Tein Isolate 90%, L-glutamine, Flavouringsw (Citric Acid), Ellulose Gum, Creamer Coconut Fat, Maltodew, Vegetable Protein, Antilcaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)l, Emulsifier: Leclt (Su), Salt, L-leucinet, Sweetener (Sucralose), L - Isoleucine, L-va Colours Allura Red Oc, Tartrazine, Tartrazine And Allura Red I Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children, Ln A Plant That Manufactures Milk, Egg, Gluten, Soy, Crustaceans, Dioxide And Nuts Containing Food, Before (Day/month/year): See In The White Field (Lot/exp), S Product Tightly Closed, In A Cool, Dry Place, Net Weight:
Check Iso whey zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iso whey zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


