Is Iso whey zero Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustaceans
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whe R Tein Isolate 90%, L-glutamine, Flavouringsw (Citric Acid), Ellulose Gum, Creamer Coconut Fat, Maltodew, Vegetable Protein, Antilcaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)l, Emulsifier: Leclt (Su), Salt, L-leucinet, Sweetener (Sucralose), L - Isoleucine, L-va Colours Allura Red Oc, Tartrazine, Tartrazine And Allura Red I Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children, Ln A Plant That Manufactures Milk, Egg, Gluten, Soy, Crustaceans, Dioxide And Nuts Containing Food, Before (Day/month/year): See In The White Field (Lot/exp), S Product Tightly Closed, In A Cool, Dry Place, Net Weight:
Check Iso whey zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iso whey zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


