Is ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fruity Pebbles Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein isolate
  • milk
  • hydrolyzed whey protein isolate

whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

ISO100 hydrolyzed protein powder is a 100% whey protein isolate that is known for its easy mixability and digestibility. It is also praised for its great taste and fast-absorbing nature. People love the taste of this protein, with many stating that it is not too sweet. Additionally, it has a good protein/carb ratio. ISO100 does not amino spike, making it a reliable choice for those seeking high-quality protein supplementation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural, And Artificial Flavors. Less Than 1% Of: Edible Glitter (gum Arabic, Fd&c Red #3, Fd&c Red #40, Fd&c Blue #1, Fd&c Yellow #5), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains Milk And Soy.

Check ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fruity Pebbles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

ISO100 Fruity Pebbles

Three stars because it made me bloated

pricey
kirby211May 1, 2022

Where to buy

ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fruity Pebbles is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie