Is ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fruity Pebbles Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

ISO100 hydrolyzed protein powder is a 100% whey protein isolate that is known for its easy mixability and digestibility. It is also praised for its great taste and fast-absorbing nature. People love the taste of this protein, with many stating that it is not too sweet. Additionally, it has a good protein/carb ratio. ISO100 does not amino spike, making it a reliable choice for those seeking high-quality protein supplementation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural, And Artificial Flavors. Less Than 1% Of: Edible Glitter (gum Arabic, Fd&c Red #3, Fd&c Red #40, Fd&c Blue #1, Fd&c Yellow #5), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains Milk And Soy.

Check ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fruity Pebbles against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

ISO100 Fruity Pebbles

Three stars because it made me bloated

pricey
kirby211May 1, 2022

Where to buy

ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fruity Pebbles is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie