Is ISOPURE Perfect Zero Carb Mint Chocolate Chip Protein Powder Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ion Exchange Whey ( Milk ) Protein Isolate , Microfiltered Whey ( Milk ) Protein Isolate , Vitamin/mineral/amino Acid Blend ( Taurine , Potassium [ Potassium Chloride ] , Chloride [ Potassium and Sodium Chloride ] , Calcium [ Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate ] , Phosphorus [ Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate ] , L-Glutamine , Magnesium [ Magnesium Oxide ] , Vitamin C [ Ascorbic Acid ] , Vitamin E [ Di Alpha Tocopherol Acetate ] , Niacin , Zinc , Vitamin A [ Palmitate ] , Pantothenic Acid [ D-Calcium Pantothenate ] , Vitamin B6 [ Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ] , Copper [ Amino Acid Chelate ] , Manganese , Riboflavin , Thiamin [ Thiamin Hydrochloride ] , Folic Acid , Biotin , Potassium Iodide , Chromium [ Amino Acid Chelate ] , Vitamin K , Molybdenum [ Amino Acid Chelate ] , Selenium [ Amino Acid Chelate ] , Vitamin B12 ) , Alkalized Cocoa Powder , Natural And Artificial Flavors and Sucralose .
Check ISOPURE Perfect Zero Carb Mint Chocolate Chip Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISOPURE Perfect Zero Carb Mint Chocolate Chip Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


