Is ISOPURE Perfect Zero Carb Mint Chocolate Chip Protein Powder Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ion Exchange Whey ( Milk ) Protein Isolate , Microfiltered Whey ( Milk ) Protein Isolate , Vitamin/mineral/amino Acid Blend ( Taurine , Potassium [ Potassium Chloride ] , Chloride [ Potassium and Sodium Chloride ] , Calcium [ Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate ] , Phosphorus [ Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate ] , L-Glutamine , Magnesium [ Magnesium Oxide ] , Vitamin C [ Ascorbic Acid ] , Vitamin E [ Di Alpha Tocopherol Acetate ] , Niacin , Zinc , Vitamin A [ Palmitate ] , Pantothenic Acid [ D-Calcium Pantothenate ] , Vitamin B6 [ Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ] , Copper [ Amino Acid Chelate ] , Manganese , Riboflavin , Thiamin [ Thiamin Hydrochloride ] , Folic Acid , Biotin , Potassium Iodide , Chromium [ Amino Acid Chelate ] , Vitamin K , Molybdenum [ Amino Acid Chelate ] , Selenium [ Amino Acid Chelate ] , Vitamin B12 ) , Alkalized Cocoa Powder , Natural And Artificial Flavors and Sucralose .
Check ISOPURE Perfect Zero Carb Mint Chocolate Chip Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISOPURE Perfect Zero Carb Mint Chocolate Chip Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


