Is ISOPURE Perfect Zero Carb Mint Chocolate Chip Protein Powder Vegan?

Ingredients
Ion Exchange Whey ( Milk ) Protein Isolate , Microfiltered Whey ( Milk ) Protein Isolate , Vitamin/mineral/amino Acid Blend ( Taurine , Potassium [ Potassium Chloride ] , Chloride [ Potassium and Sodium Chloride ] , Calcium [ Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate ] , Phosphorus [ Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate ] , L-Glutamine , Magnesium [ Magnesium Oxide ] , Vitamin C [ Ascorbic Acid ] , Vitamin E [ Di Alpha Tocopherol Acetate ] , Niacin , Zinc , Vitamin A [ Palmitate ] , Pantothenic Acid [ D-Calcium Pantothenate ] , Vitamin B6 [ Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ] , Copper [ Amino Acid Chelate ] , Manganese , Riboflavin , Thiamin [ Thiamin Hydrochloride ] , Folic Acid , Biotin , Potassium Iodide , Chromium [ Amino Acid Chelate ] , Vitamin K , Molybdenum [ Amino Acid Chelate ] , Selenium [ Amino Acid Chelate ] , Vitamin B12 ) , Alkalized Cocoa Powder , Natural And Artificial Flavors and Sucralose .
Check ISOPURE Perfect Zero Carb Mint Chocolate Chip Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISOPURE Perfect Zero Carb Mint Chocolate Chip Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


