Is Isopure Zero Carb Protein Powder, Banana Cream, 50g Protein, 1lb, 16oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • as palmitate
  • vitamin/mineral/amino acid blend taurine

as palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ion Exchange Whey (Milk), Protein Isolate, Microfiltered Whey (Milk), Vitamin/mineral/amino Acid Blend Taurine, Potassium (As Potassium Chloride), Chloride (As Potassium And Sodium Chloride), Calcium (As Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), Phosphorous (As Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), L-glutamine, Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (As Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin, Zinc (As Zinc Sulfate Dihydrate), Vitamin A (As Palmitate), Pantothenic

Check Isopure Zero Carb Protein Powder, Banana Cream, 50g Protein, 1lb, 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Isopure Zero Carb Protein Powder, Banana Cream, 50g Protein, 1lb, 16oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking