Is Isopure Zero Carb Protein Powder, Strawberries & Cream, 50g Protein, 1lb, 16oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amino acid blend taurine
amino acid blend taurine
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ion Exchange Whey (Milk), Protein Isolate, Microfiltered Whey (Milk), Maltodextrin, Vitamin, Mineral And Amino Acid Blend Taurine, Potassium (As Potassium Chloride), Chloride (As Potassium And Sodium Chloride), Calcium (As Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), Phosphorus (As Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), L-glutamine, Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (As Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin, Zinc (As Zinc Sulfate Dihydrate), Vitamin A As
Check Isopure Zero Carb Protein Powder, Strawberries & Cream, 50g Protein, 1lb, 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isopure Zero Carb Protein Powder, Strawberries & Cream, 50g Protein, 1lb, 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Isopure Zero Carb Protein Powder, Strawberries & Cream, 50g Protein, 1lb, 16oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


