Is Isowhey Clinical Nutrition Kids Complete Chocolate Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein concentrate (38%) (whey protein concentrate, emulsifier [soy lecithin]), starch (tapioca), cocoa powder, soy lecithin (4.8% [containing phosphatidylcholine 1.1%]), natural flavour (chocolate), soluble vegetable fibre, inulin, flaxseed meal (2.6%), IsoWhey® Kids Complete mineral mix (2.6%) (calcium, magnesium, iron, zinc, iodine, phosphorus), natural flavour (malt), thickener (xanthan) gum, flavour, IsoWhey® Kids Complete vitamin mix (0.13%) (vitamins A, C, D, E, B1, B2, B3, B6, folic acid, B12), natural flavour (vanilla), sweetener (steviol glycosides), Lactobacillus acidophilus (LA-14), Bifidobacterium lactis (Bl-04).
Check Isowhey Clinical Nutrition Kids Complete Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isowhey Clinical Nutrition Kids Complete Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


