Is ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Bar Almond Fudge Brownie -- 12 Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- natural flavor
- calcium caseinate
hydrolyzed gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend ((Ohyeah!(r) Blend Consisting Of Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Hydrolyzed Gelatin), Chocolate Coating (Chocolate Liquor, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sucralose, Vanillin (An Artifical Flavor), Vanilla And Salt), Almonds, Chocolate Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Water, Cocoa (Process With Alkali), Fructose, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor And Carrageenan), Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose And Potassium Sorbate Added As A , Allergy Alert: Contains Almond, Milk And Soy And Is Produced In A Facility That Processes Soy, Dairy, Egg And Wheat, Peanuts And Nuts, Allergy Alert: Contains Almond, Peanuts And Nuts, Allergy Alert:
Check ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Bar Almond Fudge Brownie -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Bar Almond Fudge Brownie -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Where to buy
ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Bar Almond Fudge Brownie -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


