Is ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel -- 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- blend consisting of whey protein isolate
- natural and artificial flavor
- wax
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate candy pieces
- +4 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend ((Ohyeah!(r) Blend Consisting Of Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Hydrolyzed Gelatin), Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Caramel (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Non-fat Dry Milk, Maltitol, Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Corn Starch, Butter, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulisifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors), Peanuts, Milk, Chocolate Candy Pieces ((Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Artificial Color (Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Sorbitol, Titanium Dioxide, Phosphoric Acid, Methyl, Propyl Parabens, Caramel Color), Corn Syrup, Wax, Dextrin), Glycerine, Peanut Flour, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Almond Butter, Sucralose And Potassium Sorbate Added As A , Allergy Alert: This Product Contains Almonds, Milk And Soy And Is Produced In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Tree Nuts, Allergy Alert: This Product Contains Almonds, Milk And Soy And Is Produced In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Tree Nuts, Allergy Alert:
Check ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


