Is Issei Mango Mochi Gummies Vegan Chewy Candies, Mango Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INVERT SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE (TO EXTEND QUALITY), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR (TURMERIC CARAMEL TOMATO)
Check Issei Mango Mochi Gummies Vegan Chewy Candies, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Issei Mango Mochi Gummies Vegan Chewy Candies, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Mike And Ike Candies Chewy Fruit Original Stand Up Bag - 10 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


