Is Issviva Move Freely Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
- tricalcium phosphate
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructooligosaccharide, Glucose Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gelling Agent (pectin), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Antioxidants (l-ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol-rich Extract), Turmeric Root Extract 25:1 (curcuma Longa L.), Natural Orange Flavouring, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Colour (curcumin), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Black Pepper Extract 50:1 (piper Nigrum L.).
Check Issviva Move Freely against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Issviva Move Freely in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Spreadable


