Is Issviva Move Freely Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fructooligosaccharide, Glucose Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gelling Agent (pectin), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Antioxidants (l-ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol-rich Extract), Turmeric Root Extract 25:1 (curcuma Longa L.), Natural Orange Flavouring, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Colour (curcumin), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Black Pepper Extract 50:1 (piper Nigrum L.).
Check Issviva Move Freely against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Issviva Move Freely in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Spreadable


