Is Italgum, Italian Fernet Pastilles (Fernettine) (3 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose monohydrate
dextrose monohydrate
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Food Jelly, Dextrose Monohydrate, Arabic Gum, Tagacanth, Flavors
Check Italgum, Italian Fernet Pastilles (Fernettine) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italgum, Italian Fernet Pastilles (Fernettine) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Italgum, Italian Fernet Pastilles (Fernettine) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


