Is Italiamo Creme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
60% Aceto Balsamico di Modena P.G.I (Cooked Grape Must (Contains Sulphites) and Concentrated Grape must (Contains Sulphites), Wine Vinegar (Contains Sulphites), Cooked Grape Must (Contains Sulphites), Glucose Syrup, 5% Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Modified Maize Starch, Natural Orange Flavouring.
Check Italiamo Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italiamo Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


