Is Italiamo Tiramisu Italian Style Coffee Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- cream powder
- milk
- condensed milk
- whey powder
- mascarpone cheese powder
- mascarpone cheese flavoured powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm, Coconut), Wheat Flour, Water, Egg, Cocoa Powder Dusting (sugar, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Potato Starch), Alcohol, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Zabaione, And Marsala Wine Preparation (glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Egg Yolk, Marsala Wine, Dextrose, Alcohol, Flavourings, Thickener: Sodium Alginate; Colour: Carotenes; Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt), Coffee Preparation (roasted Coffee, Vegetable Oils In Varying Proportions [sunflower, Cocoa Butter, Safflower], Flavourings), Stabiliser: Sorbitols; Flavourings, Coffee Powder, Mascarpone Cheese Flavoured Powder (mascarpone Cheese Powder (milk), Cream Powder (milk), Whole And Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Whey Powder (milk), Flavourings), Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Salt. Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk, Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Nuts, Peanuts And Soya.
Check Italiamo Tiramisu Italian Style Coffee Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italiamo Tiramisu Italian Style Coffee Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
About this product
Unknown · Slice


