Is ITALIAN AN AROMATIC BLEND OF WHITE VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE, GARLIC, LEMON & RED PEPPERS DRESSING, ITALIAN Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, tangy and savory with a mild spicy kick, this dressing offers a smooth, slightly creamy texture with visible flecks for a rustic mouthfeel. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade for grilled vegetables or proteins, and as a sandwich spread or dip; reviewers note bold flavor and good versatility.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- microbial enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy and savory with a mild spicy kick, this dressing offers a smooth, slightly creamy texture with visible flecks for a rustic mouthfeel. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade for grilled vegetables or proteins, and as a sandwich spread or dip; reviewers note bold flavor and good versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Dried Basil, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Dried Red Bell Peppers, Organic Dried Oregano
Check ITALIAN AN AROMATIC BLEND OF WHITE VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE, GARLIC, LEMON & RED PEPPERS DRESSING, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN AN AROMATIC BLEND OF WHITE VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE, GARLIC, LEMON & RED PEPPERS DRESSING, ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
Ragu Chunky Mama's Garden Pasta Sauce Diced Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic and Cheese, 24 oz
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
THREE CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, FONTINA AND ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, THREE CHEESE ITALIAN
Where to buy
ITALIAN AN AROMATIC BLEND OF WHITE VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE, GARLIC, LEMON & RED PEPPERS DRESSING, ITALIAN is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


