Is ITALIAN ARTISAN SANDWICH WITH SLICED HAM, TOMATOES, GENOA SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE AND GREEN LEAF LETTUCE ON A PHILLY SUB ROLL, ITALIAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PHILLY SUB ROLL [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, EXTRACT OF MALTED BARLEY AND CORN, YEAST, DEXTROSE, MONOGLYCERIDES WITH ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, WHEAT FLOUR, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES [DATEM], MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODATE, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE, POTATO STARCH], HAM [HAM, CURED WITH: WATER, SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR], TOMATOES, GENOA SALAMI [PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICES, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), WINE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID], PROVOLONE CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], GREEN LEAF LETTUCE
Check ITALIAN ARTISAN SANDWICH WITH SLICED HAM, TOMATOES, GENOA SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE AND GREEN LEAF LETTUCE ON A PHILLY SUB ROLL, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN ARTISAN SANDWICH WITH SLICED HAM, TOMATOES, GENOA SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE AND GREEN LEAF LETTUCE ON A PHILLY SUB ROLL, ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


