No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Italian Bistro: W/Tomato Sauce & Finely Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Veal Parmigiana EntrE For Two, 16 oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Veal Cutlets, Tomato Sauce Pack: Imprted Plum Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Pure Olive Oil, Onions, Salt, Garlic, Parsley, Basil, Onion Powder, Balck Pepper, Oregano, Cheese Pack: Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Snzymes), Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin, Contains Wheat, Soybeans

Check Italian Bistro: W/Tomato Sauce & Finely Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Veal Parmigiana EntrE For Two, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Italian Bistro: W/Tomato Sauce & Finely Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Veal Parmigiana EntrE For Two, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Gluten Free? Italian Bistro: W/Tomato Sauce & Finely Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Veal Parmigiana EntrE For Two, 16 oz | Spoonful