No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ITALIAN BLEND FINELY SHREDDED UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE, ITALIAN BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unsmoked Provolone Cheese, Organic Parmesan Cheese, Organic Asiago Fresh Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Animal Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)

Check ITALIAN BLEND FINELY SHREDDED UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE, ITALIAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ITALIAN BLEND FINELY SHREDDED UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE, ITALIAN BLEND is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSalad
Lactose Free? ITALIAN BLEND FINELY SHREDDED UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE, ITALIAN BLEND | Spoonful