Is ITALIAN BLEND STEWED TOMATOES, ITALIAN BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED CELERY, DRIED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ITALIAN BLEND STEWED TOMATOES, ITALIAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN BLEND STEWED TOMATOES, ITALIAN BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can


