Is ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH AN ARRABBIATA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken thigh
- cooked italian chicken sausage
- cheese cultures
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavorings
chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE (CHICKEN THIGH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), ROASTED RED, YELLOW AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), TOMATOES IN PUREE (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE), CARAMELIZED ONIONS, WATER, CHARD, KALE, COOKED BLACK BARLEY (WATER, BLACK BARLEY), COOKED RED QUINOA (WATER, RED QUINOA), COOKED RED RICE (WATER, RED RICE), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPINACH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, GARLIC PUREE, CHARDONNAY WINE, GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SUGAR.
Check ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH AN ARRABBIATA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH AN ARRABBIATA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SHIITAKE CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A SESAME SOY VINAIGRETTE POWER BOWLS, SHIITAKE CHICKEN
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


