Is ITALIAN CLASSICS ANGEL HAIR ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA PASTA BRONZE CUT TO HOLD MORE SAUCE, ITALIAN CLASSICS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic durum wheat semolina

organic durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Durum Wheat Semolina

Check ITALIAN CLASSICS ANGEL HAIR ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA PASTA BRONZE CUT TO HOLD MORE SAUCE, ITALIAN CLASSICS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ITALIAN CLASSICS ANGEL HAIR ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA PASTA BRONZE CUT TO HOLD MORE SAUCE, ITALIAN CLASSICS is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep