Is Italian Crostini, olive oil Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- servings per container 7 for vegetarians amount per serving calories 130 total fat 49 saturated fat 1g trans fat og cholesterol omng sodium 29vitamina 0% wwca % dv 6% 5% 0% 7 il837 12ll02566 12% vitamin go amount per serving total carbohydrate 20g dietary fiber 1g sugars og protein 3g calcium 0 porcent daily values are based on a 2
servings per container 7 for vegetarians amount per serving calories 130 total fat 49 saturated fat 1g trans fat og cholesterol omng sodium 29vitamina 0% wwca % dv 6% 5% 0% 7 il837 12ll02566 12% vitamin go amount per serving total carbohydrate 20g dietary fiber 1g sugars og protein 3g calcium 0 porcent daily values are based on a 2
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CLAUD ITAL LA N CROSTIN LIV E O IL NO COLORINGS OR PRESERVATIVES - Og TRANS FAT. Ingredients: wheat flour, olive oil, extra virgin olive oll, Sea Sas brewer's yeast. This product contains WHEAT. Produced in a plant that also proCese nuts, eggs and sesame. Store in a cool, dry place Nutrition Facts Amount per serving Serving size 10 biscuits (30g) Servings per container 7 FOR VEGETARIANS Amount per serving Calories 130 Total Fat 49 Saturated Fat 1g Trans Fat Og Cholesterol Omng Sodium 290mg VitaminA 0% wWCA % DV 6% 5% 0% 7 Il837 12ll02566 12% Vitamin GO Amount per serving Total Carbohydrate 20g Dietary Fiber 1g Sugars Og Protein 3g Calcium 0 *Porcent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorne diet. Net. wt. Calories from Fat 35 PRODUCT OF ITALY Selected and imported by: Claudio Specialty Foods 924-26 South 9th Street - Philadelphi a, PA 191 47 7.0 oz 7% 200g 4% Iron 2% Best before: see date on pack
Check Italian Crostini, olive oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Crostini, olive oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Cracker · Slice, Cracker


