Is ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA ROLL & GO, ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- microbial enzyme
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SWEET SOPPRESSATA: (PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE: (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME).
Check ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA ROLL & GO, ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA ROLL & GO, ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Snack · Roll


