Is Italian Dry Salame Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Contains 2% or less of Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Wine, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate.
Check Italian Dry Salame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Dry Salame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


