Is Italian Herb Ciabatta Buns Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • partly skimmed milk

partly skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Partly Skimmed Milk, Sea Salt, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Oregano, Dried Thyme, Dried Rosemary, Chili Flakes

Check Italian Herb Ciabatta Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Italian Herb Ciabatta Buns is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking