Is ITALIAN HERB FLAVORED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ITALIAN HERB Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • basil natural flavors

basil natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rosemary, Garlic And Basil Natural Flavors

Check ITALIAN HERB FLAVORED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ITALIAN HERB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ITALIAN HERB FLAVORED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ITALIAN HERB is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing