Is ITALIAN HERB PEPITAS, ITALIAN HERB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPITAS, ITALIAN HERB SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING), MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL.
Check ITALIAN HERB PEPITAS, ITALIAN HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN HERB PEPITAS, ITALIAN HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


