Is ITALIAN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ITALIAN HERB VINAIGRETTE Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy and savory with aromatic accents, the condiment has a smooth, pourable emulsion and moderate viscosity. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate vegetables or proteins, and drizzle over sandwiches and pasta. Customer reviews often note balanced flavor, versatility, and convenient packaging, though occasional reviewers note stronger tanginess for some.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor, xanthan gum, onion
- natural flavor
natural flavor, xanthan gum, onion
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy and savory with aromatic accents, the condiment has a smooth, pourable emulsion and moderate viscosity. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate vegetables or proteins, and drizzle over sandwiches and pasta. Customer reviews often note balanced flavor, versatility, and convenient packaging, though occasional reviewers note stronger tanginess for some.
Ingredients
Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Cane Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dried), Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic (Dried), Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Rosemary Extract, Oregano (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Natural Extractives Of Garlic, Annatto Extract (Color), Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid (To Protect Quality)
Check ITALIAN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ITALIAN HERB VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ITALIAN HERB VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ITALIAN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ITALIAN HERB VINAIGRETTE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


