Is Italian Herbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, water, sugar, yeast, wheat gluten, canola oil, salt, Italian seasoning (oregano, rosemary, basil, thyme, spices), cultured wheat flour, garlic, vinegar, malted barley flour, enzymes, acerola cherry powder.
Check Italian Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


