This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ITALIAN MEATLESS MEATBALLS, ITALIAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulgur Wheat, Mushrooms, Sundried Tomatoes (Sundried Tomatoes, Salt), Nutritional Yeast (Inactive Dry Yeast, B3, B6, B1, Folic Acid And B12), Flaxseed Meal, Olive Oil, Basil, Garlic, Oregano

Check ITALIAN MEATLESS MEATBALLS, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ITALIAN MEATLESS MEATBALLS, ITALIAN is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch
Pescatarian? ITALIAN MEATLESS MEATBALLS, ITALIAN | Spoonful