Is Italian Mild Sausage Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, CORN, SYRUP SOLIDS, VINEGAR,, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, NATURAL, FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, (INCLUDING OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), BHA,, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Italian Mild Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Mild Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep


