Is ITALIAN ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, ITALIAN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT.
Check ITALIAN ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


