Is ITALIAN ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, ITALIAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic yeast extract
organic yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT.
Check ITALIAN ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


