Is Italian pasta with tuna Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chilli flavour
natural chilli flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (22%) [Wheat Flour, Egg], Yellowfin Tuna (Thunnus albacares) (17%) (Fish), Tomato, Water, Onion, Sundried Tomato, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Garlic, Sugar, Thickener (Modified Tapioca Starch), Salt, Red Capsicum, White Pepper, Herbs, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Natural Chilli Flavour.
Check Italian pasta with tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian pasta with tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
About this product
Pasta · Can


