No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Italian Products Pandoro Leavened Baked Cake With a Sachet of Icing Sugar., Pandoro Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, BUTTER (MILK), SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOURDOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST), PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, WATER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. ICING SUGAR: SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Italian Products Pandoro Leavened Baked Cake With a Sachet of Icing Sugar., Pandoro against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffee
Vegan? Italian Products Pandoro Leavened Baked Cake With a Sachet of Icing Sugar., Pandoro | Spoonful